We kindly inform you that we have also www.cyberbajt.com Zamknij

Search results:

CBF Tranceiver SFP+ 10G MM 850nm 300m LC duplex DDM

Product code: 4851

CBF Tranceiver SFP+ 10G MM 850nm 300m LC duplex DDM. The Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10Gbps

more information
  • 23.59 EUR
  • 29.02 EUR gross
dodaj do koszyka

Technical support:

Paluch Monika

Technical support: Monika Paluch

CBF Tranceiver SFP+ 10G MM 850nm 300m LC duplex DDM

Accessories

    
  • Technical specification

    Rodzaj modułu SFP+
    Prędkość transmisji 9,95 to 10,3 Gbps
    Rodzaj złącza LC duplex
    (MMF OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Zasięg portu 0,3 km
    Długość fali RX 850 nm
    Długość fali TX 850 nm
    Czułość maksymalna < -12,0 dBm
    Moc sygnału wyjściowego -6 ~ -1 dBm
    Napięcie zasilania DC +3,3 V
    Pobór mocy < 1.0 W
    Operating temperature 0 ~ +70 °C
    Zgodny z: MSA Complaint
    CE, RoHS, FCC
    We made every effort to match the actual technical parameters, but we can not guarantee that they are free from errors or omissions.

    Information

    SFP+ The Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ tranceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit or 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over MM fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostic functions are available via 2-wire serial interface, as specified SFF-8472. Host board designers should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module
  • Warranty

    If You have any problem with this product, you can use the free warranty repair or servicing.

    Contact

    Monika Paluch
    m.paluch@cyberbajt.com
    ph +48 666 111 266

    Technical Support

    Purchasing "CBF Tranceiver SFP+ 10G MM 850nm 300m LC duplex DDM" you get free access to the technical support for this product.

  • Dostawa

    1. Sposób dostawy

    Przesyłki realizowane są za pośrednictwem firm kurierskich: DPD, UPS, Siódemka, Poczta Polska

    Po wysyłce przesyłamy kopię listu przewozowego na e-mail klienta. Wszystkie przesyłki kurierskie są ubezpieczone.

    2. Czas dostawy w dni powszednie

    DPD GLS UPS Poczta Polska
    godzina do której możliwa jest realizacja zamówienia tego samego dnia
    (złożone później zostaną zrealizowane następnego dnia)
    15:00 16:00 17:00 15:00

    3. Dostawa zamówień w soboty

    Przesyłki wysłane w piątek firmą kurierską, dostarczane są w poniedziałek.

    Aby otrzymać przesyłkę w sobotę, należy zaznaczyć opcję przy wyborze sposoby dostawy (po przejściu do kasy). Opcja dostępna dla firmy DPD.

    4. Koszty przesyłek (ceny NETTO)

    Przewoźnik Pn.-Pt.
    do 1000 zł
    Pn.-Pt.
    od 1000 do 2000 zł
    Pn.-Pt.
    powyżej 2000 zł
    Sobota
    DPD
    15 pln 0 pln 0 pln 25 pln
    GLS
    15 pln 0 pln 0 pln -
    UPS
    22 pln 10 pln 0 pln -
    Poczta Polska
    10 pln 0 pln 0 pln -
  • kupowane z tym produktem

Hold on there sparky! Using IE? Really? Come on now. You really need to move on and get a better browser.